Seniors

Senior Teams

In 2019, our 1stXI remain in the South Lincs & Border Premier Division after finishing as champions in 2018. Meanwhile, our 2ndXI will compete in the South Lincs & Border Division 1. Our 3rdXI will once again play in South Lincs & Border Division 2 and will look to build on the good work of the past few years! We also have a Sunday XI representing Spalding in the Rutland League Division 3, ensuring there is senior cricket available on Saturdays and Sundays throughout the summer!

Net Sessions

Outdoor training sessions will be held in the nets at Spalding Grammar School throughout the summer on a Wednesday evening from 6pm to 8pm-ish. New players welcome!

Spalding Town CC 1st XI 2015          Spalding Town CC 3rd XI 2015

Photos courtesy of The Spalding & South Holland Voice newspaper

Results & League Tables 2019

For 1stXI info: click here for SLB Premier Division Results and here for the SLB Premier Division Table.

For 2ndXI info: click here for SLB Division 1 Results and here for the SLB Division 1 Table.

For 3rdXI info: click here for SLB Division 2 Results and here for the SLB Division 2 Table.

For Sunday XI info: click here for Rutland League Division 3 Results and here for the Rutland League Division 3 Table.

Fixtures

Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
14th April 1pm A Thornham CC [Friendly] High Street, Thornham PE36 6LX
20th April 1pm H Graves Park 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
27th April 1pm A Belton Park 1stXI Belton House, off Main Road NG32 2LS
4th May 1pm A Sleaford 2ndXI London Road NG34 7LE
11th May 1pm H Long Sutton 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
18th May 1pm H Boston 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
25th May 1pm H Grantham 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
1st June 1pm A Skegness 1stXI 1 Richmond Drive (Skegness Cricket Club) PE25 3PG
8th June 1pm A Graves Park 1stXI Skeldyke Road PE20 1LP
15th June 1pm A Woodhall Spa 2ndXI Stixwould Road (Jubilee Park) LN10 6QH
22nd June 1pm H Sleaford 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
29th June 1pm A Freiston L&L 1stXI Bull Pasture, Freiston PE22 0LH
6th July 1pm H Billingborough 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
13th July 1pm H Belton Park 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
20th July 1pm H Freiston L&L 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
27th July 1pm A Grantham 2ndXI Gorse Lane (Grantham Cricket Club) NG31 7UE
3rd Aug 1pm A Boston 2ndXI Rosebery Avenue (Mayflower Sports Ground) PE21 7QR
10th Aug 1pm H Bourne 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
17th Aug 1pm A Long Sutton 1stXI Park Road (Paradise Field) PE12 9DJ
24th Aug 1pm A Billingborough 1stXI Billingborough Road NG34 0PA
31st Aug 1pm H Woodhall Spa 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
7th Sept 1pm H Skegness 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
27th April 1pm H Timberland 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
4th May 1pm H Stamford Town 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
11th May 1pm A Boston 3rdXI Rosebery Avenue (Mayflower Sports Ground) PE21 7QR
18th May 1pm A Market Deeping 2ndXI Outgang Road/ Towngate East (Deeping Sports & Social Club) PE6 8LQ
25th May 1pm A Claypole 1stXI School Lane (Claypole Primary School) NG23 5BQ
1st June 1pm H Heckington 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
8th June 1pm H Moulton Harrox 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
15th June 1pm H Boston 3rdXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
22nd June 1pm A Baston 1stXI Main Street (The Shrine) PE6 9PA
29th June 1pm H Pinchbeck 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
6th July 1pm A Welby Cavaliers 1stXI Church Lane, Welby NG32 3LX
13th July 1pm A Timberlands 1stXI Martin Road, Timberland LN4 3RU
27th July 1pm H Welby Cavaliers 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
3rd Aug 1pm H Market Deeping 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
10th Aug 1pm A Moulton Harrox 1stXI Broad Lane (Harrox Playing Field) PE12 6PN
17th Aug 1pm H Claypole 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
24th Aug 1pm H Baston 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
31st Aug 1pm A Heckington 1stXI Howell Road, Heckington NG34 9RX
7th Sept 1pm A Stamford 1stXI Uffington Road PE9 3AA
14th Sept 1pm A Pinchbeck 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
27th April 1pm A Uffington 1stXI Greatford Road, Uffington PE9 4SR
4th May 1pm H Long Sutton 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
11th May 1pm A Skegness 1stXI 1 Richmond Drive (Skegness Cricket Club) PE25 3PG
18th May 1pm H Billingborough 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
25th May 1pm H Uffington 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
8th June 1pm H Grantham 3rdXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
15th June 1pm H Skegness 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
22nd June 1pm A Sleaford 3rdXI London Road NG34 7LE
29th June 1pm H Belton Park 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
6th July 1pm A Newborough 2ndXI St Martin's Road, Newborough PE6 7QR
13th July 1pm H Freiston L&L 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
20th July 1pm A Billingborough 2ndXI Billingborough Road NG34 0PA
3rd Aug 1pm H Sleaford 3rdXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
17th Aug 1pm A Grantham 3rdXI Gorse Lane (Grantham Cricket Club) NG31 7UE
31st Aug 1pm H Newborough 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
7th Sept 1pm A Long Sutton 2ndXI Park Road (Paradise Field) PE12 9DJ
14th Sept 1pm A Freiston L&L 2ndXI Bull Pasture, Freiston PE22 0LH
21st Sept 1pm A Belton Park 2ndXI Belton House, off Main Road NG32 2LS
Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
28th April 1pm H Whittlesey 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
5th May 1pm H Weldon 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
12th May 1pm A Oakham 1stXI Brooke Road LE15 6HH
19th May 1pm H Thrapston 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
9th June 1pm H Loddington & Mawsley 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
16th June 1pm H Castor & Ailsworth 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
23rd June 1pm A Alconbury 1stXI North Road, Alconbury PE28 4EX
30th June 1pm H Nassington 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
7th July 1pm A Whittlesey 1stXI Eastrea Road, Whittlesey (Sir Harry Smith Community College) PE7 1XB
14th July 1pm A Weldon 1stXI Deene End, Weldon NN17 3JP
21st July 1pm H Oakham 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
28th July 1pm A Thrapston 1stXI Meadow Lane, Thrapston NN14 4GD
11th Aug 1pm A Loddington & Mawsley 1stXI Harrington Road, Loddington NN14 1LF
18th Aug 1pm A Castor & Ailsworth 2ndXI Port Lane, Castor PE5 7AY
1st Sept 1pm H Alconbury 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
8th Sept 1pm A Nassington 1stXI off Fotheringhay Road, Nassington (towards Elton on rhs) PE8 6QU