Representative Honours

Spalding Town CC Representative Honours:

NB: To qualify, players must have represented both a County side and Spalding Town CC in the same season.

2008

– n/a –

2009

Henry Charlton – Lincs U13

Jack Vale – Lincs U13

2010

Henry Charlton – Lincs U15

Jack Vale – Lincs U14

2011

Mike Kearns (Jnr) – Hunts U25

Henry Charlton – Lincs U15

2012

Henry Charlton – Lincs U17

George Senior – Lincs U12

Jonathan Manton – Lincs U11

2013

Mike Kearns (Jnr) – Hunts 1stXI

Mike Kearns (Snr) – Lincs O50

Jimmy Hook – Lincs (U14 B)

George Senior – Lincs U13 (U14 B)

Jordan Butcher – Lincs U13

Harry Decamps – Lincs (U13 B)

Steffan Gostic – Lincs (U13 B)

Josh Lawrence – Lincs (U13 B)

2014

Mike Kearns (Snr) – Lincs O50

Henry Charlton – Lincs U25

Ellie Burton – Lincs U17 Girls

Jimmy Hook – Lincs U15

Jordan Butcher – Lincs U14

Harry Decamps – Lincs U14

Steffan Gostic – Lincs U14

Josh Lawrence – Lincs U14

George Senior – Lincs U14

Patrick Harrington – Lincs U13

Jonathan Manton – Lincs U13

2015

Amelia Gardner РLincs Ladies 1stXI

Hayley Jones – Lincs Ladies 1stXI

Mike Kearns (Snr) – Lincs O50

Roy Tilley – Lincs O50

Jimmy Hook РLincs U17

David Thomas – Lincs U17

Jordan Butcher – Lincs U15

Yasmin Martin – Lincs U15 Girls

Patrick Harrington – Lincs U14

Jonathan Manton – Lincs U14

Tom Wide – Lincs (U14 B)

Brandon Andrews – Lincs U13

Macey Andrews – Lincs U11 Girls

Edward Barnes – Lincs U10

Olllie Dring – Lincs U10

2016

Patrick Harrington – Hunts 1stsXI

Eddy Seymour – Cambs/Hunts O60

Mike Kearns (Snr) – Lincs O50

Roy Tilley – Lincs O50

James Hook – Lincs U25

Amelia Gardener – Lincs U17 Girls

Yasmin Martin – Lincs U17 Girls

Ellie Stanley – Lincs U17 Girls

Johnny Manton – Lincs U15

Macey Andrews – Lincs U13 Girls

Kavin Babu – Lincs U12

Sophie Smith – Lincs U11 Girls

Myron Baxter – Lincs U11

Oliver Dring – Lincs U10

Regional

Peter Cook, George Halgarth, Mathew Peach, Jay White – South Lincs U12

Will Moxon – South Lincs U11

Edward Barnes, Harry Biehler-Birch, Samir Cookson, Barney Dring, James Laud, George Morris, William Langford – South Lincs U10