Seniors

Senior Teams

In 2017, following a one year absence, our 1stXI return to the LCB Lincs Premier Division. Meanwhile, our 2ndXI have also been promoted back into the South Lincs & Border Premier Division. Our 3rdXI will once again play in South Lincs & Border Division 2 and will look to build on the good work of the past few years! We will also have a Sunday XI representing Spalding in the Rutland League Division 4 (East), ensuring there is senior cricket available on Saturdays and Sundays throughout the summer!

Net Sessions

Senior outdoor net sessions are held at Spalding Grammar School on a Wednesday from 5:30pm onward. New players welcome!

Spalding Town CC 1st XI 2015          Spalding Town CC 3rd XI 2015

Photos courtesy of The Spalding & South Holland Voice newspaper

Results & League Tables 2017

For 1stXI info: click here for LCB Premier League Results and here for the LCB Premier League Table.

For 2ndXI info: click here for SLB Premier Division Results and here for the SLB Premier Division Table.

For 3rdXI info: click here for SLB Division 2 Results and here for the SLB Division 2 Table.

For Sunday XI info: click here for Rutland League Division 4 (East) Results and here for the Rutland League Division 4 (East) Table.

Fixtures

Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
22nd April 12pm H Grimsby Town 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
29th April 12pm A Woodhall Spa 1stXI Stixwould Road (Jubilee Park) LN10 6QH
1st May TBC N Market Deeping 1stXI Abbey Road (Abbey Lawns) PE10 9EN
1st May TBC N Bourne 1stXI Abbey Road (Abbey Lawns) PE10 9EN
6th May 12pm H Sleaford 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
13th May 12pm A Lindum 1stXI St Giles Avenue (Lindum Sports Association) LN2 4PE
20th May 12pm H Bracebridge Heath 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
27th May 12pm A Alford & District CC 1stXI Well High Lane, Alford LN13 0ET
3rd June 12pm H Louth 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
10th June 12pm A Bourne 1stXI Abbey Road (Abbey Lawns) PE10 9EN
17th June 12pm H Grantham 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
24th June 12pm H Boston 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
1st July 12pm A Market Deeping 1stXI Outgang Road/ Towngate East (Deeping Sports & Social Club) PE6 8LQ
8th July 12pm A Grimsby Town 1stXI Augusta Street DN34 4TX
15th July 12pm H Woodhall Spa 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
22nd July 12pm A Sleaford 1stXI London Road NG34 7LE
29th July 12pm H Lindum 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
5th Aug 12pm A Bracebridge Heath 1stXI Cross-O-Cliffe Court LN4 2HL
12th Aug 12pm H Alford & District CC 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
19th Aug 12pm A Louth 1stXI London Road (London Road Sports Ground) LN11 9QP
26th Aug 12pm H Bourne 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
2nd Sept 12pm A Grantham 1stXI Gorse Lane (Grantham Cricket Club) NG31 7UE
9th Sept 12pm A Boston 1stXI Rosebery Avenue (Mayflower Sports Ground) PE21 7QR
16th Sept 12pm H Market Deeping 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Spalding Grammar School) PE11 2YP
Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
22nd April 1pm A Freiston L&L 1stXI Bull Pasture, Freiston PE22 0LH
29th April 1pm H Boston 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
6th May 1pm A Sleaford 2ndXI London Road NG34 7LE
13th May 1pm A Grantham 2ndXI Gorse Lane (Grantham Cricket Club) NG31 7UE
20th May 1pm H Market Deeping 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
27th May 1pm H Bourne 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
10th June 1pm H Skegness 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
17th June 1pm H Woodhall Spa 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
24th June 1pm H Billingborough 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
8th July 1pm H Freiston L&L 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
15th July 1pm A Boston 2ndXI Rosebery Avenue (Mayflower Sports Ground) PE21 7QR
22nd July 1pm H Sleaford 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
29th July 1pm H Grantham 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
5th August 1pm A Market Deeping 2ndXI Outgang Road/ Towngate East (Deeping Sports & Social Club) PE6 8LQ
26th Aug 1pm H Stamford Town 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
2nd Sept 1pm A Woodhall Spa 2ndXI Stixwould Road (Jubilee Park) LN10 6QH
9th Sept 1pm A Billingborough 1stXI Billingborough Road NG34 0PA
16th Sept 1pm A Bourne 2ndXI Abbey Road (Abbey Lawns) PE10 9EN
23rd Sept 1pm A Stamford Town 1stXI Uffington Road PE9 3AA
Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
6th May 1pm H Burgh & District CC 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
13th May 1pm H Long Sutton 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
14th May 1pm A Freiston L&L 2ndXI Bull Pasture, Freiston PE22 0LH
20th May 1pm A Belton Park 2ndXI Belton House, off Main Road NG32 2LS
27th May 1pm A Pinchbeck 1stXI St Thomas's Road (SPALDING GRAMMAR SCHOOL) PE11 2YP
3rd June 1pm H Graves Park 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
17th June 1pm A Heckington 1stXI Howell Road, Heckington NG34 9RX
1st July 1pm H Grantham 4thXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
15th July 1pm A Grantham 4thXI Gorse Lane (Grantham Cricket Club) NG31 7UE
23rd July 1pm H Freiston L&L 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
29th July 1pm A Burgh & District 1stXI Station Road, Burgh le Marsh PE24 5EP
12th Aug 1pm H Pinchbeck 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
19th Aug 1pm H Heckington 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
26th Aug 1pm A Long Sutton 2ndXI Park Road (Paradise Field) PE12 9DJ
2nd Sept 1pm A Graves Park 1stXI Skeldyke Road PE20 1LP
9th Sept 1pm H Belton Park 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
Date Time H/A Opposition Ground Postcode Map
23rd Apr TBC A Market Deeping 2ndXI Outgang Road/ Towngate East (Deeping Sports & Social Club) PE6 8LQ
7th May TBC A Whittlesea 2ndXI Eastrea Road, Whittlesey (Sir Harry Smith Community College) PE7 1XB
14th May TBC H Moulton Harrox 1stXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
21st May TBC A Newborough 2ndXI St Martin's Road, Newborough PE6 7QR
4th June TBC H Whittlesea 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
11th June TBC A Ufford Park 2ndXI Walcot Road, Ufford PE9 3BP
18th June TBC A Moulton Harrox 1stXI Broad Lane (Harrox Playing Field) PE12 6PN
2nd July TBC A Castor & Ailsworth 2ndXI Port Lane, Castor PE5 7AY
9th July TBC H Market Deeping 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
16th July TBC H Castor & Ailsworth 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
30th July TBC H Uffington 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
6th Aug TBC H Newborough 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT
13th Aug TBC A Uffington 2ndXI Greatford Road, Uffington PE9 4SR
10th Sept TBC H Ufford Park 2ndXI St Thomas's Road (Memorial Ground) PE11 2TT